UFC Fight Island 3 live stream FREE: How to watch Whittaker vs Till TONIGHT without paying a penny – The Sun

MIDDLEWEIGHT stars Darren Till and Robert Whittaker battle it out on UFC's Fight Island tonight.

And there is a way you can catch ALL of the action from UFC's Fight Night 174 for FREE…

When is UFC Fight Island 3?

  • Taking place from UFC's Fight Island in Abu Dhabi, the 174th UFC Fight Night is on tonight – Saturday, July 25.
  • The prelims start at 10pm (5pm EST).
  • Then the main card gets underway from 1am BST (8pm EST).

What TV channel and live stream is UFC Fight Island 3 on?

  • UFC Fight Island 3 is on BT Sport 2 in the UK, and ESPN+ in the US.
  • It can be streamed on BT Sport's website and app for subscribers.
  • Coverage begins at 10pm BST.

How can I watch UFC Fight Island 3 for FREE?

EE phone customers can get a free three month trial of BT Sport by texting SPORT to 150.
The trial can then be cancelled at any time.

Can I listen to UFC Fight Island on talkSPORT?

  • UFC Fight Night will also be live on talkSPORT2.
  • Coverage will begin at 11pm on Saturday night, going right through to 4am in the morning.
  • You can listen to a replay of the main card on TS2 on Sunday between 10am and 12pm.
  • Will Gavin and Ade Oladipo will host the evening, with Adam Catterall, Nick Peet and Danny Roberts on comms.
  • Download the talkSPORT app or ask your smart speaker to 'play talkSPORT 2' to follow the drama from Fight Island.

What is the full fight card?

Main card (from 1am BST, 8pm EST)

  • Robert Whittaker vs Darren Till (middleweight)
  • Mauricio Rua vs Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (light heavyweight)
  • Alexander Gustafsson vs Fabricio Werdum (heavyweight)
  • Marina Rodriguez vs Carla Esparza (Women's strawweight)
  • Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs Paul Craig (light heavyweight)
  • Alex Oliveira vs Peter Sobotta (welterweight)
  • Khamzat Chimaev vs Rhys McKee (welterweight)

Prelims (from 10pm BST, 5pm EST)

  • Francisco Trinaldo vs Jai Herbert (lightweight)
  • Nicolas Dalby vs Jesse Ronson (welterweight)
  • Movsar Evloev vs Mike Grundy (featherweight)
  • Tanner Boser vs. Raphael Pessoa (heavyweight)
  • Pannie Kianzad vs Bethe Correia (Women's bantamweight)
  • Ramazan Emeev vs Niklas Stolze (welterweight)
  • Nathaniel Wood vs John Castaneda (bantamweight)

Source: Read Full Article